Past Winners

AWARD CATEGORIES COMPANY AWARD RECIPIENTS
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN ADVANCED DATA ANALYTIC SOLUTIONS GLOBAL PSYTECH SDN BHD DR HANIZA YON
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN ADVANCED SURGICAL HEALTHCARE GLENEAGLES HOSPITAL MEDINI JOHOR DR KAMAL AMZAN
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION AGMO HOLDINGS BERHAD TAN AIK KEONG
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN ENERGY SOLUTIONS TAMCO SWITCHGEAR SDN BHD DR IR. SEGARAN NARAYANAN
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN FLEXIBLE LEARNING SAITO UNIVERSITY COLLEGE SDN BHD DATO (DR) MUSTAFA BIN ABD HAMID
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN FOOD CATERING SERVICES SYARIKAT LITTLE CATERERS SDN BHD VENUGOPAL A/L RAJAGOPAL
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN INNOVATIVE PAYMENT SOLUTION AFFIN BANK BERHAD HANIF MOHD YUSOF
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN MEDICAL TRAINING 1 ACCELERATE SDN BHD DR MUHAMMAD AFIQ BIN REDZUAN
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN SUSTAINABLE UPCYCLING MATERIALS IN WORKS (M) SDN BHD PUTERI NOR' ALAINA NOHUDDIN
SUSTAINABLE COMPANY OF THE YEAR DISPLAYMAX (M) SDN BHD CHAI MIN KUAN
BEST BRANDED PROPERTY THE RITZ-CARLTON RESIDENCES KUALA LUMPUR SYED ALI SHAHUL HAMEED
COMPANY OF THE YEAR PHARMANIAGA BERHAD DATUK ZULKARNAIN MD EUSOPE
OUTSTANDING MEDICAL EXCELLENCE AWARD SUNGAI BULOH HOSPITAL DR. KULDIP KAUR A/P PREM SINGH
WOMAN CEO OF THE YEAR ANDORRA WOMEN & CHILDREN HOSPITAL ASPALELA BINTI RAMLY
MASTERCLASS ACHIEVER OF THE YEAR IDEAL HEALTHCARE SDN BHD DATO' DR HJ HAMINNUDDIN BIN HJ ABD. HAMID
VISIONARY LEADER OF THE YEAR PHARMANIAGA BERHAD DATUK ZULKARNAIN MD EUSOPE
MASTERCLASS CEO OF THE YEAR KENAF VENTURE GLOBAL SDN BHD (KVG) JAZMAN SHAHAR B. ABDOLLAH
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT MAHSA UNIVERSITY PROF. TAN SRI DATUK DR. HJ. MOHAMED HANIFFA BIN HJ. ABDULLAH
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN AGRICULTURE (KENAF) KENAF VENTURE GLOBAL SDN BHD (KVG) IRFAN HADI BIN JAZMAN SHAHAR
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY BANK RAKYAT DATO’ SYED ABDUL AZIZ SYED HASSAN
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN FACILITIES MANAGEMENT WIDAD GROUP BERHAD DATO' DR. MOHD RIZAL MOHD JAAFAR
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN HEALTHCARE & WELLNESS INSTITUT JANTUNG NEGARA DATUK DR AIZAI AZAN BIN ABDUL RAHIM
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGY DATAPREP HOLDINGS BERHAD MOHAMAD SABIR BIN MOHAMAD SABRI
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN HIGHER EDUCATION MAHSA UNIVERSITY DATO' DR. SHAHRIL BIN PROF. TAN SRI DATUK DR. HAJI MOHAMED HANIFFA
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN MODERN TECHNOLOGY PROCESSING (KENAF PLANTATION) KENAF VENTURE GLOBAL SDN BHD (KVG) AZMAN AHMAD
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT WIDAD BUSINESS GROUP TAN SRI DATO' SRI MUHAMMAD IKMAL OPAT ABDULLAH
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN PUBLIC SERVICES PERTUBUHAN KESELAMATAN SOSIAL (PERKESO) DATO’ SRI DR. MOHAMMED AZMAN BIN DATO’ AZIZ MOHAMMED
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN SUSTAINABLE FINANCE FINTERRA GLOBAL PLANTATIONS SATESH KHEMLANI
AWARD CATEGORIES COMPANY AWARD RECIPIENTS
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN ADVANCED DATA ANALYTIC SOLUTIONS GLOBAL PSYTECH SDN BHD DR HANIZA YON
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN ADVANCED SURGICAL HEALTHCARE GLENEAGLES HOSPITAL MEDINI JOHOR DR KAMAL AMZAN
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION AGMO HOLDINGS BERHAD TAN AIK KEONG
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN ENERGY SOLUTIONS TAMCO SWITCHGEAR SDN BHD DR IR. SEGARAN NARAYANAN
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN FLEXIBLE LEARNING SAITO UNIVERSITY COLLEGE SDN BHD DATO (DR) MUSTAFA BIN ABD HAMID
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN FOOD CATERING SERVICES SYARIKAT LITTLE CATERERS SDN BHD VENUGOPAL A/L RAJAGOPAL
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN INNOVATIVE PAYMENT SOLUTION AFFIN BANK BERHAD HANIF MOHD YUSOF
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN MEDICAL TRAINING 1 ACCELERATE SDN BHD DR MUHAMMAD AFIQ BIN REDZUAN
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN SUSTAINABLE UPCYCLING MATERIALS IN WORKS (M) SDN BHD PUTERI NOR' ALAINA NOHUDDIN
SUSTAINABLE COMPANY OF THE YEAR DISPLAYMAX (M) SDN BHD CHAI MIN KUAN
BEST BRANDED PROPERTY THE RITZ-CARLTON RESIDENCES KUALA LUMPUR SYED ALI SHAHUL HAMEED
COMPANY OF THE YEAR PHARMANIAGA BERHAD DATUK ZULKARNAIN MD EUSOPE
OUTSTANDING MEDICAL EXCELLENCE AWARD SUNGAI BULOH HOSPITAL DR. KULDIP KAUR A/P PREM SINGH
WOMAN CEO OF THE YEAR ANDORRA WOMEN & CHILDREN HOSPITAL ASPALELA BINTI RAMLY
MASTERCLASS ACHIEVER OF THE YEAR IDEAL HEALTHCARE SDN BHD DATO' DR HJ HAMINNUDDIN BIN HJ ABD. HAMID
VISIONARY LEADER OF THE YEAR PHARMANIAGA BERHAD DATUK ZULKARNAIN MD EUSOPE
MASTERCLASS CEO OF THE YEAR KENAF VENTURE GLOBAL SDN BHD (KVG) JAZMAN SHAHAR B. ABDOLLAH
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT MAHSA UNIVERSITY PROF. TAN SRI DATUK DR. HJ. MOHAMED HANIFFA BIN HJ. ABDULLAH
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN AGRICULTURE (KENAF) KENAF VENTURE GLOBAL SDN BHD (KVG) IRFAN HADI BIN JAZMAN SHAHAR
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY BANK RAKYAT DATO’ SYED ABDUL AZIZ SYED HASSAN
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN FACILITIES MANAGEMENT WIDAD GROUP BERHAD DATO' DR. MOHD RIZAL MOHD JAAFAR
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN HEALTHCARE & WELLNESS INSTITUT JANTUNG NEGARA DATUK DR AIZAI AZAN BIN ABDUL RAHIM
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGY DATAPREP HOLDINGS BERHAD MOHAMAD SABIR BIN MOHAMAD SABRI
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN HIGHER EDUCATION MAHSA UNIVERSITY DATO' DR. SHAHRIL BIN PROF. TAN SRI DATUK DR. HAJI MOHAMED HANIFFA
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN MODERN TECHNOLOGY PROCESSING (KENAF PLANTATION) KENAF VENTURE GLOBAL SDN BHD (KVG) AZMAN AHMAD
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT WIDAD BUSINESS GROUP TAN SRI DATO' SRI MUHAMMAD IKMAL OPAT ABDULLAH
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN PUBLIC SERVICES PERTUBUHAN KESELAMATAN SOSIAL (PERKESO) DATO’ SRI DR. MOHAMMED AZMAN BIN DATO’ AZIZ MOHAMMED
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN SUSTAINABLE FINANCE FINTERRA GLOBAL PLANTATIONS SATESH KHEMLANI
AWARD CATEGORIES COMPANY AWARD RECIPIENTS
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN ARCHITECTURAL AND ENGINEERING SERVICES KONSORTIUM BUMI CONSULTANTS AND SERVICES SDN BHD (KBCS) DATO' IR. JANANG ANAK BUNGSU
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN BUSINESS PRACTICE SOLAHUDDIN & ASSOCIATES SDN BHD TUAN HAJI AMIN
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN ENVIRONMENTAL-FRIENDLY RESORT BORNEO HIGHLANDS RESORT LEONARD YEO BOON HUI
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN FOOD & BEVERAGES GISB HOLDINGS TUAN AHMAD ANUAR B ABDUL RAHMAN
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN HOSPITALITY IMPIANA KLCC DAVID XAVIER
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN HOSPITAL SUPPORT SERVICES SEDAFIAT SDN BHD DATUK AWANG BUHTAMAM AWANG MAHMUN
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN ICT SABAH NET SDN BHD DR LIAWAS BARUKANG
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN IRRIGATION SOLUTIONS KMB RESOURCES SDN BHD JOHNNY LIM KENG BOON TAN SHWU NI
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN MAINTENANCE SERVICE PROVIDER BEGAS ENERGY SDN BHD MOHD SAFIAN SALUDIN
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN ORTHOPAEDIC ARAH TENANG SDN BHD NOORIRWANDY BIN ABDUL KARIM
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN PRINTING SERVICES LEE MING PRESS SDN BHD WONG HENG KUI
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN PRIVATE EDUCATION BERJAYA UNIVERSITY MAE HO SEOK KHEN
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN PROPERTY TRADING MNJB REALTY SDN BHD HUZAIFAH BIN HATIM BHAI
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN RENAL TECHNOLOGY PUREMEDITECH SDN BHD MEOR ZAINAN AFIZ BIN HJ MEOR HUSSAIN
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN SHOPPING AND RETAIL WCT MALLS MANAGEMENT SDN BHD SELENA CHUA
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT FORTHI SOFTWARE SDN BHD THILAK NATHEN
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN SPA & WELLNESS SWASANA SPA DAVID XAVIER
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN SPICES MANUFACTURING JOEYEES TRADING SDN BHD AWAEANG ANAK KWASIN
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN TOURISM AND TRAVEL SERVICES AMOGHA TOURS & TRAVEL ASHWEEIN NARAYANAN
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT MAHATHIR ACADEMY MAS MAHATHIR BIN MOHAMAD
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN TRAVEL & TOURISM THE HAVEN RESORT HOTEL CHONG YI LIANG
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN WEB HOSTING SHINJIRU TECHNOLOGY SDN BHD SHAUN LIM
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE IN FASHION COUTURE RIZMAN RUZAINI RIZMAN NORDIN & RUZAINI WAN JAMIL
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE IN GLOVE MANUFACTURING COMFORT GLOVES BERHAD CHEANG PHOY KEN
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE IN NATION BUILDING LIMKOKWING UNIVERSITY OF CREATIVE TECHNOLOGY TAN SRI DATO’ SRI PADUKA DR LIM KOK WING
CSR COMPANY OF THE YEAR – COMMUNITY SERVICES E-IDAMAN SDN BHD IR. MHD SAIFUL ANUAR BIN ZAINAL
CSR COMPANY OF THE YEAR - EDUCATION & TRAINING VIVA ODYSSEY SDN BHD JERRYSON ABRAHAM DOSS
INNOVATION IN ONCOLOGY MYBIG SDN BHD KONG CHIA-HING
BEST BRAND OF THE YEAR - FOOD & BEVERAGES EZEEFOOD DATO' SYED JAMARULKHAN
GLOBAL BRAND OF THE YEAR - EDUCATION LIMKOKWING UNIVERSITY OF CREATIVE TECHNOLOGY TAN SRI DATO’ SRI PADUKA DR LIM KOK WING
START UP COMPANY OF THE YEAR MANJUNG NALURI SDN BHD TING TAI FOOK
SOCIAL ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR FIZO OMAR
VISIONARY LEADER OF THE YEAR KUMPULAN BARKATH SDN BHD DATO’ SERI BARKATH ALI BIN ABU BACKER
EMERGING YOUNG WOMAN LEADER PROJECT GIRLS FOR GIRLS IZZANA SALLEH
CEO OF THE YEAR QUALITAS MEDICAL GROUP SDN BHD DATO’ DR NOORUL AMEEN MOHAMED ISHACK
ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR GISB HOLDINGS DATO' LOKMAN HAKIM PFORDTEN
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT LES’ COPAQUE PRODUCTION SDN BHD TUAN HAJI BURHANUDDIN MD RADZI
AWARD CATEGORIES COMPANY AWARD RECIPIENTS
POSTHUMOUS AWARD MOUNTAIN TORQ SDN BHD RICKY MASIRIN VALERIAN JOANNES
POSTHUMOUS AWARD PERSATUAN MALIM GUNUNG KINABALU ROBBI SAPINGGI JOSEPH SOLUNGIN
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN AESTHETIC & WELLNESS KATALINA AESTHETIC & WELLNESS DR KATALINA
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN AIRPORT MANAGEMENT MALAYSIA AIRPORTS SDN BHD EN. KAMARUZZAMAN BIN RAZALI
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN AVIATION SABAH AIR AVIATION SDN BHD DATUK HAJI MAHMUD BIN HAJI AMAT SHAH
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY STONE EPC (SABAH) SDN BHD MARINAH BINTI HARRIS
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN ECO DEVELOPMENT FOREST SOLUTIONS MALAYSIA SDN BHD GLEN MACNAIR
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN ENERGY SOLUTIONS BEGAS ENERGY SDN BHD HJ. MOHD SAFIAN SALUDIN
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN ENGINEERING & SERVICES HYPERWAVE SYSTEM ENGINEERING SDN BHD PERRY TAN CHEE FUI
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN HOSPITAL SUPPORT SERVICES SEDAFIAT SDN BHD YBHG. DATUK AG BUHTAMAM BIN AG MAHMUN
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN FOOD & BEVERAGES KUMPULAN BTC BERHAD DATUK HAJI ABDUL KADIRBIN M.E SIKKANDAR
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS SERBA DINAMIK HOLDINGS BERHAD YM DATO AWANG DAUD BIN AWANG PUTERA
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN FORESTRY & AGRO SABAH SOFTWOODS BERHAD MOHD HATTAH HJ JAAFAR
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN HEALTHCARE & WELLNESS KPJ SABAH SPECIALIST HOSPITAL MS MIRANDA HARUMAL
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN HOSPITALITY SUTERA HARBOUR RESORT MR GERARD TAN
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN ICT SABAH NET SDN BHD DR LIAWAS BARUKANG
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN INFRASTRUCTURE GLOBINACO SDN BHD DR LAWRENCE CHU
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN TRAVEL & LIFESTYLE NEXUS RESORT & SPA KARAMBUNAI MUHAMMAD IRWAN GOH
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN OIL & GAS PETROHUB CORPORATION SDN BHD YBHG DATUK HAJI JUNAIDI BIN DATUK HAJI ABDUL RAHMAN
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN PALM OIL EXTRACTION GAMALUX OILS SDN BHD MR USMAN AHMED MR SHANMUGAM
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN PROPERTY SERVICES C H WILLIAMS TALHAR & WONG (SABAH) SDN BHD SR LEONG SHIN YAU
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN SECURITY SRT-EON SECURITY SERVICES SDN BHD RAFIQ DATO HJ RAHMAT
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN SHOPPING & LIFESTYLE SURIA SABAH MR HUMPHREY TAN
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN TOURISM & HOSPITALITY MING GARDEN PATRICK LAY
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN TRAVEL & TOURS AIRWORLD TRAVEL & TOURS 1. DATO' SERI PANGLIMA WINSTON LIAW 2. MR. THOMSON LIAW
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN UTILITY SABAH ELECTRICITY SDN BHD IR. ABDUL NASSER BIN ABDUL WAHID
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE IN CIVIL SERVICE TAN SRI DATUK SERI PANGLIMA DATU HAJI KHALIL BIN DATU HAJI JAMALUL
MASTERCLASS WOMAN ACHIEVER OF THE YEAR KPJ SABAH SPECIALIST HOSPITAL MS MIRANDA HARUMAL
SUSTAINABLE COMPANY OF THE YEAR BEGAS ENERGY SDN BHD HJ. MOHD SAFIAN SALUDIN
SOCIAL ICON OF THE YEAR DATIN LINDA HANIFF
LEGENDARY ARTIST ABU BAKAR ELLAH
EMERGING YOUNG ENTREPRENUER OF THE YEAR MSAV (S) SDN BHD NAZIL LAN
EMERGING ACHIEVER OF THE YEAR HYPERWAVE SYSTEM ENGINEERING SDN BHD MR PERRY TAN
EMERGING CEO OF THE YEAR GAMALUX OILS SDN BHD MR USMAN AHMED
EMERGING ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR SRT-EON SECURITY SERVICES SDN BHD MR RAFIQ BIN DATO' HAJI RAHMAT
AWARD CATEGORIES COMPANY AWARD RECIPIENTS
POSTHUMOUS AWARD HABIB JEWELS SDN BHD ALLAHYARHAM DATO’ HAJI HABIB MOHAMED
ICON OF THE YEAR KUMPULAN BARKATH SDN BHD DATO’ SERI BARKATH ALI BIN ABU BACKER
ICON OF THE YEAR PERBADANAN BEKALAN AIR PULAU PINANG SDN BHD DATO' IR. JASENI BIN MAIDINSA
ICON OF THE YEAR THE LIGHT HOTEL (M) SDN BHD TAN SRI DATO' MURUGAN
MASTERCLASS WOMAN ACHIEVER OF THE YEAR BERJAYAPAK SDN BHD OOI LAY PHENG
MASTERCLASS ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR INSTANT EXPOSITION SERVICES SDN BHD DAVID LIM YUUS HOOK
ENTERPRENUER OF THE YEAR 3A COATING TECHNOLOGY (M) SDN BHD IR. DR. LEE HUANG KUAN
PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR TERRENCE DASS
OUTSTANDING COMPANY OF THE YEAR VOSTRON TECHNOLOGY SDN BHD LEONG KIM SIANG
CONGLOMERATE COMPANY OF THE YEAR NASMIR HOLDING (P.P) SDN BHD DATO' KADHAR SHAH A RAZAK
STARTUP COMPANY OF THE YEAR ZOMEL MARKETING SDN BHD DANIEL YEOH CHING EE
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN TOURISM TOURISM DEVELOPMENT, ARTS, CULTURE AND HERITAGE (PETACH) YANG BERHORMAT YEOH SOON HIN
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN URBAN TRANSPORTATION RAPID BUS SDN BHD (RAPID PENANG) MUHAMMAD YAZURIN SALLIJ
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN PUBLIC SERVICE PERBADANAN BEKALAN AIR PULAU PINANG SDN BHD DATO' IR. JASENI BIN MAIDINSA
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN PACKAGING BERJAYAPAK SDN BHD OOI LAY PHENG
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN RECYCLING MM CENTURY SDN BHD ASHOK KUMAR A/L RANGAYAH
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN RAW FOOD TRADING AGRICORE CS SDN BHD OON BOON KHONG
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN MANUFACTURING KUMPULAN BARKATH SDN BHD DATO’ SERI BARKATH ALI BIN ABU BACKER
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN F&B PELITA SAMUDRA PERTAMA (M) SDN BHD DATO' HJ KK SIHABUTHEEN
INDUSTRY EXCELLENCE IN BUSINESS EVENTS CONTRACTOR INSTANT EXPOSITION SERVICES SDN BHD GEETHA V BALAKRISHNAN